Cookie policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are saved to your computer, tablet or telephone when you visit websites. These text files are used for saving various simple data relating to your behaviour on the website. The information recorded by cookies is usually used for statistics or to improve your experience of the website. Cookies are not harmful.

Cookies on this website

This website uses cookies for the general purpose of improving user experience. We use first-party cookies and session cookies to optimise user experience. Moreover, we use third-party cookies in the form of Google Analytics to measure user behaviour /visitor statistics.

By visiting our website, you indirectly accept our use of cookies. If you wish to block our use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, respectively, you can go to your browser internet settings and add this website to the list of websites from which you will not permit cookies.

Can I erase cookies?

You can always erase the cookies stored on your computer. Below, you will find guidance on how to erase cookies:

Do you have question?

If you have comments or questions relating to our use of cookies, please feel free to contact us.

Our duty of disclosure

This is what you should know about our processing of your personal data:
That DANIA PLAST A/S is the data controller in relation to the processing of personal data received from you.
That you are welcome to contact Morten Primdal - Tel: 51 34 38 12 or email: morten@dania.dk
That the purpose of processing your personal data is to fulfil a contractual relationship with your company, to manage the customer relationship and to keep you informed about news and product opportunities.
That the legal basis (legal authority) for our processing of your personal data is the agreement or contract entered into, the order or other form of agreement, legislation or consent.
That the personal category of the data we store is general personal data such as name, address and contact details.
That we disclose or make your personal data available to external recipients such as public authorities, lawyers, accountants and data processors.
That some of our data processors are located outside the EU/EEA - e.g. in the USA, and the American data processors are on the EU-US Privacy Shield list approved by the European Commission. If the data processor is located in a non-EU approved country, read more about your options at www.datatilsynet.dk
That you have a number of rights under the General Data Protection Regulation in relation to our processing of your personal data. If you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us.
You have the right of insight and rectification.
You have the right to erasure, i.e. you always have access to delete data. We will delete all data five entire financial years as well as the current financial year after the end of our customer relationship, unless we believe it necessary for accounting or legal reasons to retain the data for an extended period of time. The data is deleted at the latest when any potential claims under property law have passed the limitation date.

You have the right to restrict processing.

You have the right to object, i.e. in some cases, you are entitled to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.
You have the right to have data transmitted (data portability).
You can learn more about your rights in the guide of the Danish Data Protection Agency on the rights of data subjects which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaints to the Data Protection Agency.

If you wish to file a complaint, we will naturally be grateful for notification of this and will do what we can to satisfy you. Notwithstanding this fact, you are always entitled to complain directly to the Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K. Tel +45 3319 3200 or by email at dt@datatilsynet.dk. Also, learn more at www.datatilsynet.dk.

bubblemedia